helium_helium_test_pand.jpg - Delta Helium Test
delta_helium_test_2.jpg - Delta Helium Test
7s6-helium_lek_test_in-bedrijf_1.jpg - Delta Helium Test
YQU-helium_lek_test_in-bedrijf_2.jpg - Delta Helium Test
vEt-helium_lek_test_overdruk_1.jpg - Delta Helium Test
1g0-helium_lek_test_overdruk_2.jpg - Delta Helium Test

Privacy Statement

Delta Helium Test BV

 

Delta Helium Test BV, located at Hertzweg 2 4338 PX Middelburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.deltaheliumtest.nl info@deltaheliumtest.nl

Hertzweg 2

4338 PX Middelburg

Tel +31118594450

 

Rein de Visser is the Data Protection Officer of Delta Helium Test BV. He can be reached via info@deltaheliumtest.nl.

 

Personal data that we process.

Delta Helium Test BV does not process personal data because on our site no personal data can be left behind. We also do not use social media plugins.

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about visitors in general but especially visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@deltaheliumtest.nl and we will delete this information.

 

 

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data.

Delta Helium Test BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To deliver goods and services to you

 

Automated decision-making.

Delta Helium Test BV makes no decisions based on automated processing operations on matters that can have consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Delta Helium Test BV).

 

How long we store personal data

Delta Helium Test BV does not store personal data of employees or business contacts longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason

Personalia > During employment or project > Exercise of business activities

Address > During employment or project > Exercise of business activities

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Delta Helium Test BV will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement or consult to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Delta Helium Test BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

 

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.

Delta Helium Test BV does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Delta Helium Test BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@deltaheliumtest.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Delta Helium Test BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data.

Delta Helium Test BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@deltaheliumtest.nl